IQexpress -- Where the Hill Meets the Web!
Congressional Information Center
Home
Votes
Members
Committees
Chamber
House
Senate
Session
118th - 2nd Session (2024)
118th - 1st Session (2023)
117th - 2nd Session (2022)
117th - 1st Session (2021)
116th - 2nd Session (2020)
116th - 1st Session (2019)
115th - 2nd Session (2018)
115th - 1st Session (2017)
114th - 2nd Session (2016)
114th - 1st Session (2015)
113th - 2nd Session (2014)
113th - 1st Session (2013)
112th - 2nd Session (2012)
112th - 1st Session (2011)
111th - 2nd Session (2010)
111th - 1st Session (2009)
110th - 2nd Session (2008)
110th - 1st Session (2007)
109th - 2nd Session (2006)
109th - 1st Session (2005)
108th - 2nd Session (2004)
108th - 1st Session (2003)
107th - 2nd Session (2002)
107th - 1st Session (2001)
106th - 2nd Session (2000)
106th - 1st Session (1999)
105th - 2nd Session (1998)
105th - 1st Session (1997)
104th - 2nd Session (1996)
104th - 1st Session (1995)
Member
Alexander, Lamar [R-TN]
Baldwin, Tammy [D-WI]
Barrasso, John [R-WY]
Bennet, Michael [D-CO]
Blackburn, Marsha [R-TN]
Blumenthal, Richard [D-CT]
Blunt, Roy [R-MO]
Booker, Cory [D-NJ]
Boozman, John [R-AR]
Braun, Mike [R-IN]
Brown, Sherrod [D-OH]
Burr, Richard [R-NC]
Cantwell, Maria [D-WA]
Capito, Shelley Moore [R-WV]
Cardin, Benjamin [D-MD]
Carper, Thomas [D-DE]
Casey, Robert [D-PA]
Cassidy, Bill [R-LA]
Collins, Susan [R-ME]
Coons, Christopher [D-DE]
Cornyn, John [R-TX]
Cortez Masto, Catherine [D-NV]
Cotton, Tom [R-AR]
Cramer, Kevin [R-ND]
Crapo, Mike [R-ID]
Cruz, Ted [R-TX]
Daines, Steve [R-MT]
Duckworth, Tammy [D-IL]
Durbin, Richard [D-IL]
Enzi, Michael [R-WY]
Ernst, Joni [R-IA]
Feinstein, Dianne [D-CA]
Fischer, Deb [R-NE]
Gardner, Cory [R-CO]
Gillibrand, Kirsten [D-NY]
Graham, Lindsey [R-SC]
Grassley, Charles [R-IA]
Harris, Kamala D. [D-CA]
Hassan, Margaret Wood [D-NH]
Hawley, Josh [R-MO]
Heinrich, Martin [D-NM]
Hirono, Mazie [D-HI]
Hoeven, John [R-ND]
Hyde-Smith, Cindy [R-MS]
Inhofe, James [R-OK]
Isakson, Johnny [R-GA]
Johnson, Ron [R-WI]
Jones, Doug [D-AL]
Kaine, Tim [D-VA]
Kelly, Mark [D-AZ]
Kennedy, John [R-LA]
King, Angus [I-ME]
Klobuchar, Amy [D-MN]
Lankford, James [R-OK]
Leahy, Patrick [D-VT]
Lee, Mike [R-UT]
Loeffler, Kelly [R-GA]
Manchin, Joe [D-WV]
Markey, Edward [D-MA]
McConnell, Mitch [R-KY]
McSally, Martha [R-AZ]
Menendez, Robert [D-NJ]
Merkley, Jeff [D-OR]
Moran, Jerry [R-KS]
Murkowski, Lisa [R-AK]
Murphy, Christopher [D-CT]
Murray, Patty [D-WA]
Paul, Rand [R-KY]
Perdue, David [R-GA]
Peters, Gary [D-MI]
Portman, Rob [R-OH]
Reed, Jack [D-RI]
Risch, Jim [R-ID]
Roberts, Pat [R-KS]
Romney, Mitt [R-UT]
Rosen, Jacky [D-NV]
Rounds, Mike [R-SD]
Rubio, Marco [R-FL]
Sanders, Bernard [I-VT]
Sasse, Ben [R-NE]
Schatz, Brian [D-HI]
Schumer, Charles [D-NY]
Scott, Rick [R-FL]
Scott, Tim [R-SC]
Shaheen, Jeanne [D-NH]
Shelby, Richard [R-AL]
Sinema, Krysten [I-AZ]
Smith, Tina [D-MN]
Stabenow, Debbie [D-MI]
Sullivan, Dan [R-AK]
Tester, Jon [D-MT]
Thune, John [R-SD]
Tillis, Thom [R-NC]
Toomey, Pat [R-PA]
Udall, Tom [D-NM]
Van Hollen, Chris [D-MD]
Warner, Mark [D-VA]
Warren, Elizabeth [D-MA]
Whitehouse, Sheldon [D-RI]
Wicker, Roger [R-MS]
Wyden, Ron [D-OR]
Young, Todd [R-IN]
<<
<
Senate Votes
>
>>
#280
On the Nomination (Confirmation: Beth Harwell, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 6:01:00 PM
Nomination Confirmed: 59 - 25
Required: 1/2
#279
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Beth Harwell to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 4:17:00 PM
Cloture Motion Agreed to: 61 - 25
Required: 1/2
#278
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Eric J. Soskin to be Inspector General, Department of Transportation)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 3:40:00 PM
Cloture Motion Rejected: 39 - 48
Required: 1/2
#277
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: John Chase Johnson to be Inspector General, Federal Communications Commission)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 3:17:00 PM
Cloture Motion Rejected: 39 - 48
Required: 1/2
#276
On the Nomination (Confirmation: Thompson Michael Dietz, of New Jersey, to be a Judge of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 2:38:00 PM
Nomination Confirmed: 51 - 36
Required: 1/2
#275
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Thompson Michael Dietz to be a Judge of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims)
Vote Date: 12/19/2020 12:00:00 PM
Cloture Motion Agreed to: 50 - 37
Required: 1/2
#274
On the Nomination (Confirmation: Zachary N. Somers, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims)
Vote Date: 12/17/2020 2:48:00 PM
Nomination Confirmed: 52 - 43
Required: 1/2
#273
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Zachary N. Somers to be a Judge of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims)
Vote Date: 12/17/2020 12:13:00 PM
Cloture Motion Agreed to: 52 - 42
Required: 1/2
#272
On the Nomination (Confirmation: Charles Edward Atchley, Jr., of Tennessee, to be U.S. District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee)
Vote Date: 12/17/2020 11:30:00 AM
Nomination Confirmed: 54 - 41
Required: 1/2
#271
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Charles Edward Atchley, Jr. to be U.S. District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee)
Vote Date: 12/16/2020 3:29:00 PM
Cloture Motion Agreed to: 54 - 41
Required: 1/2
#270
On the Nomination (Confirmation: Joseph Dawson III, of South Carolina, to be U.S. District Judge for the District of South Carolina)
Vote Date: 12/16/2020 2:47:00 PM
Nomination Confirmed: 56 - 39
Required: 1/2
#269
On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Joseph Dawson III to be U.S. District Judge for the District of South Carolina)
Vote Date: 12/16/2020 12:14:00 PM
Cloture Motion Agreed to: 56 - 39
Required: 1/2