IQexpress
 IQexpress -- Where the Hill Meets the Web!
 Congressional Information Center
Home Votes Members Committees
 
Chamber Session Member

<< <
Senate Votes
> >>

#50

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Neil Harvey MacBride, of Virginia, to be General Counsel for the Department of the Treasury)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 7:18:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  61 - 33
Required: 1/2

#49

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be U.S. Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 7:04:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  61 - 35
Required: 1/2

#48

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Reta Jo Lewis, of Georgia, to be President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 6:48:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  56 - 40
Required: 1/2

#47

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Alexandra Baker, of New Jersey, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 6:05:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  75 - 21
Required: 1/2

#46

On the Nomination (Confirmation: John Patrick Coffey, of New York, to be General Counsel of the Department of the Navy)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 3:01:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  79 - 17
Required: 1/2

#45

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Douglas R. Bush, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 2:19:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  93 - 2
Required: 1/2

#44

On the Cloture Motion (Motion to Invoke Cloture: Douglas R. Bush to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 12:20:00 PM
  Cloture Motion Agreed to:  95 - 2
Required: 1/2

#43

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Scott A. Nathan, of Massachusetts, to be Chief Executive Officer of the U.S. International Development Finance Corporation)
  Vote Date: 2/9/2022 11:34:00 AM
  Nomination Confirmed:  72 - 24
Required: 1/2

#42

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Chantale Yokmin Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Director of the Asian Development Bank)
  Vote Date: 2/8/2022 4:58:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  66 - 31
Required: 1/2

#41

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Lisa A. Carty, of Maryland, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador)
  Vote Date: 2/8/2022 3:14:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  68 - 27
Required: 1/2

#40

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Amy Gutmann, of Pennsylvania, to be Ambassador of the United States of America to the Federal Republic of Germany)
  Vote Date: 2/8/2022 2:34:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  54 - 42
Required: 1/2

#39

On the Nomination (Confirmation: Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals)
  Vote Date: 2/8/2022 12:30:00 PM
  Nomination Confirmed:  55 - 41
Required: 1/2